RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 – 926 Assistant Vacancy

Jobs

Last Date 16 January 2020

How to Apply RBI Assistant Vacancy 2019

Interested candidates may apply Online through the RBI website from 23.12.2019 to 16 January 2020.

Also Candidates may download the PDF Form from here.

RBI Assistant Vacancy 2019 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Assistant92636091/- (Per Month)
Category & Region wise RBI Assistant Vacancy Details
OfficeSCSTOBCGENEWSTotal
Kanpur & Lucknow11014320663
Ahmedabad010204110119
Bengaluru00106120221
Bhopal040804220442
Bhubaneswar050402150228
Chandigarh06007190335
Chennai11015350667
Guwahati041207270555
Hyderabad030105140225
Jaipur050306200337
Jammu00103080113
Kolkata0200080111
Mumbai344610119939419
Nagpur01020090113
New Delhi06007180334
Patna03006130224
Thiruvananthapuram
& Kochi
02005110220
Total988019247383926

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *